• Tbilisi International Ophthalmology Conference
We have the honor to invite you for participation in Tbilisi International Ophthalmologic Conference – TIOC 20/20.
Already traditional conference during this 10 year became well-known both at CIS Countries and for many ophthalmologists all over the world. Since 2010 when Tbilisi International Ophthalmologic Conference was held for the first time, many innovations were introduced, new technologies and devices have been produced, new methods of therapeutic and surgical treatment have been developed and established. We can boldly say that the ophthalmology is promoting with giant steps and is at avant-guard of medicine development.
The conference is traditionally multi-profile without involving just one specific direction. The Conference will include scientific papers and lecture part.
We welcome your desire to submit scientific papers at the conference. The electronic version of the paper shall be in Power Point in English language with no more than 7 minute of duration. Scientific papers presented at the conference will be printed. Abstracts must be in electronic format (word) no more than two standard pages of A4 format.
Scientific board of Conference reserves the right to select the papers. Deadline of papers is December 1, 2020.
The conference will be held in Tbilisi at the Conference Hall of the Hotel Courtyard by Marriott. Address: 4 Freedom Square. Registration at 08:00, conference at 10:00.
We are looking forward for your participation in the conference.
Mr. Zaza Khotenashvili, MD, PhD.